Quest
Quest Group 8515 · Entry #2
[Koo Mihyun] Letter from Koo Mihyun
Koo Mihyun
Objective
A letter from Koo Mihyun has arrived. Go to Yeowoo Pass and check what's going on.
Ask Koo Mihyun NPC Knowledge;Ask Koo Mihyun;
Rewards
Rewards this quest can give. Choice rewards are marked separately.
Item Rewards
- Quest Reward Footsteps of Wind
- Quest Reward Skill EXP ×20
Dialogue
Koo Mihyun
Dialogue
Hehe! Looks like someone sent you a letter!
Who could it be? A nine-tail symbol... Koo Mihyun NPC Knowledge?
Who could it be? A nine-tail symbol... Koo Mihyun NPC Knowledge?
Koo Mihyun
Dialogue (Alt)
Hehe! Looks like someone sent you a letter!
Who could it be? A nine-tail symbol... Koo Mihyun NPC Knowledge?
Who could it be? A nine-tail symbol... Koo Mihyun NPC Knowledge?
Koo Mihyun
Completion
Let's go to their hideout in the Centipede Market.
Oh, I didn't mean right this moment. I need time to recover.
And to clarify... you know this is an order, right?
I've never asked anyone for a favor before.
Oh, I didn't mean right this moment. I need time to recover.
And to clarify... you know this is an order, right?
I've never asked anyone for a favor before.
Related Quests
Nearby quests from the same group, prerequisite quests, quest chains, challenge links, and branch choices.
Earlier Steps
Quest Group Entries
Other entries in the same quest group, shown in in-game order. Check each quest page for its own requirements.
- [Koo Mihyun] Broken Seal #1 A letter arrived from Koo Mihyun, who should be sealed away. Go to Yeowoo Pass and check what's going on.
- [Koo Mihyun] Letter from Koo Mihyun #2 A letter from Koo Mihyun has arrived. Go to Yeowoo Pass and check what's going on. Current
- [Koo Mihyun] Revenge Unfulfilled #3 Koo Mihyun says her revenge is not over. Listen to how she will get her revenge.
- [Koo Mihyun] A Heartfelt Gift #4 Claiming one of the ways to make someone fall in love with you is with a heartfelt gift, Koo Mihyun tells you...
- [Koo Mihyun] Seungsan's Truth #5 Koo Mihyun wants to appeal to Seungsan in a different way, and asks you to set up a trap. Set up the trap, the...
- [Koo Mihyun] Unreadable Thoughts #6 At first appearing puzzled, Seungsan noticed something strange is a foot. Take Seungsan to Yeowoo Cave.
- [Koo Mihyun] Koo Mihyun's Misunderstanding #7 With a puzzled expression, Koo Mihyun said that she followed Seungsan's guidelines for the best revenge. Let's...
- [Koo Mihyun] Seungsan's Secret #8 Koo Mihyun got grumpy and left. Talk to Seungsan.
- [Koo Mihyun] Seungsan's Secret #9 Koo Mihyun got grumpy and left. Talk to Seungsan.
- [Koo Mihyun] Royal Decree #10 Dolswe is back and is looking for you. Find Dolswe.
Details
| Quest Group | 8515 |
| Entry | 2 |
Contacts
Summary
Let's go to their hideout in the Centipede Market.
Oh, I didn't mean right this moment. I need time to recover.
And to clarify... you know this is an order, right?
I've never asked anyone for a favor before.
Oh, I didn't mean right this moment. I need time to recover.
And to clarify... you know this is an order, right?
I've never asked anyone for a favor before.